Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Remo, Liguria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Remo, Liguria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Remo, Liguria with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 527328
LuandaAngola 5,8803,654
LuenaAngola 6,3023,916
La PlataArgentina 10,9866,827
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,4476,492
La RiojaArgentina 11,1126,905
LaboulayeArgentina 11,2596,997
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,0038,080
Las LomitasArgentina 10,3096,406
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,72310,392
LavertonAustralia 16,37910,178
LearmonthAustralia 12,9808,066
LongreachAustralia 15,4669,611
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,4669,611
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,16710,668
Low HeadAustralia 16,67210,360
LinzAustria 699434
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9141,190
LerwickUk 1,9141,189
La PazBolivia 10,1916,333
LavrasBrazil 9,0075,597
LencoisBrazil 7,9984,970
LinharesBrazil 8,5485,312
LondrinaBrazil 9,5805,953
LomBulgaria 1,241771
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,3404,561
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,7264,180
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,6144,110
Langara, BcCanada 8,4975,280
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,6454,129
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,1295,051
London, OnCanada 6,8014,226
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,2633,270
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,0184,361
Lytton, BcCanada 8,4695,263
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,7161,688
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,4577,119
LanzhouChina 7,7604,822
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,2814,525
Las GaviotasColombia 8,7505,437
LimonCosta Rica 9,3055,782
LarnacaCyprus 2,4221,505
LimassolCyprus 2,3881,484
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4834,029
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8873,658
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,362847
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,5574,696
La VegaDominican Republic 7,6194,734
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,6084,728
LuperonDominican Republic 7,6054,726
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,7766,075
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,0756,261
LuxorEgypt 3,0211,877
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,5265,919
Laucala BayFiji 17,03310,584
LappeenrantaFinland 2,3451,457
Le MansFrance 744462
LilleFrance 831516
LyonFrance 309192
LambarnGabon 4,9563,080
LastourvilleGabon 4,9873,099
LibrevilleGabon 4,8232,997
LeipzigGermany 913568
LindenbergGermany 1,047651
LamiaGreece 1,338831
LarissaGreece 1,299807
LemnosGreece 1,495929
LimnosGreece 1,506936
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,1124,420
LabeGuinea 4,0942,544
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,5827,819
La CeibaHonduras 9,1675,696
La MesaHonduras 9,2715,761
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,9493,697
LudhianaIndia 6,0223,742
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,012629
LatinaItaly 489304
LatronicoItaly 797495
LecceItaly 943586
LodwarKenya 5,2893,287
Luang PrabangLaos 8,8305,487
LiepajaLatvia 1,6901,050
LaukuvaLithuania 1,6691,037
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 658409
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,086675
LabuanMalaysia 10,9806,823
LuqaMalta 1,053654
Le LamentinMartinique 7,1944,470
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,1706,320
LashioMyanmar 8,2675,137
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,70711,625
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,54011,521
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,78011,670
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,63211,578
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,92911,763
LincolnNew Zealand 18,78711,675
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,92511,760
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,92511,760
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,92511,760
LagosNigeria 4,1612,586
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,9201,193
LillehammerNorway 1,9301,200
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,8543,638
La VictoriaParaguay 9,9296,170
LimaPeru 10,5256,540
LegaspiPhilippines 10,9686,816
LisbonPortugal 1,519944
LeninbadRussia 5,0143,116
LevsiRussia 4,1962,608
LungiSierra Leone 4,4082,739
LjubljanaSlovenia 586364
LanzaroteSpain 2,5131,562
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 833517
LocarnoSwitzerland 276172
LuganoSwitzerland 263163
LatakiaSyria 2,5521,586
LampangThailand 8,7495,437
LoeiThailand 8,9845,583
Lop BuriThailand 9,1005,655
LomeTogo 4,2332,630
LeemingUk 1,347837
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9141,190
London, EnglandUk 1,044649
London-GatwickUk 1,016632
LynehamUk 1,124699
L’VovUkraine 1,398868
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,7941,115
LozovajaUkraine 2,2491,398
LubnyUkraine 2,0271,260
LuckUkraine 1,537955
LuganskUkraine 2,4621,530
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,3994,598
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,5864,714
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,4475,249
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,5395,306
Lake City, FlUsa 7,8134,855
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,2413,878
Laketown, UtUsa 8,6925,401
Lamar, MoUsa 7,9994,970
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,8075,473
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,4374,621
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,5025,283
Langdon, NdUsa 7,4304,617
Laramie, WyUsa 8,4565,254
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,1755,701
Larned, KsUsa 8,3185,169
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,5655,323
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,4305,860
Laurel, MdUsa 6,7694,206
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,9894,964
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,1063,794
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,7544,818
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,9334,930
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,9244,924
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,3454,564
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,5204,673
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,3224,550
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,7444,812
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,0914,406
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,6145,353
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,9813,716
Lexington, MoUsa 7,9244,924
Lexington, VaUsa 7,0214,363
Libby, MtUsa 8,3705,201
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,9604,947
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,8404,250
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,6504,754
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,1245,048
Llano, TxUsa 8,8675,510
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,3265,174
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,7946,086
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,7786,076
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,7976,088
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,0535,625
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,0344,371
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,4334,619
Louisville, MsUsa 8,0294,989
Loup City, NeUsa 8,0645,011
Lowville, NyUsa 6,3723,960
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,8415,494
Luling, TxUsa 8,8805,518
Lusk, WyUsa 8,2695,138
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,0334,370
LivingstoneZambia 7,0944,408
LundaziZambia 6,7484,193
LusakaZambia 6,9134,296
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,9024,289


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -