Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Remo, Liguria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Remo, Liguria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Remo, Liguria with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,155718
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,2161,377
OranArgentina 10,4416,488
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0208,091
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0419,347
OstendeBelgium 903561
ObidosBrazil 8,0595,008
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,6082,242
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,2963,912
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,2963,912
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,3757,690
OdenseDenmark 1,302809
OtavaloEcuador 9,6716,010
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,37410,796
OuluFinland 2,5911,610
OroomiehIran 3,1871,981
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 353220
OdienneIvory Coast 4,0922,543
ObihiroJapan 9,4045,844
OfunatoJapan 9,7066,032
OitaJapan 9,7336,048
OkayamaJapan 9,7306,047
OkinoerabuJapan 10,0746,260
OmaezakiJapan 9,9596,188
OmuJapan 9,2345,738
OnahamaJapan 9,8696,133
OsakaJapan 9,8136,098
OshimaJapan 10,0026,216
OtaruJapan 9,2865,770
OwaseJapan 9,9056,155
OuarzazateMorocco 1,9251,196
OujoaMorocco 1,303810
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,82910,457
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,91611,755
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,59011,552
OphirNew Zealand 18,57011,540
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,93111,764
OtautauNew Zealand 18,44311,460
OcotalNicaragua 9,2975,777
OrlandNorway 2,2161,377
OsloNorway 1,8061,122
OhotskRussia 7,8414,873
OkhotskRussia 7,8414,873
OlekminskRussia 6,9304,306
OlenekRussia 6,0893,784
OmskRussia 4,7202,933
OnegaRussia 2,9381,825
OrenburgRussia 3,5772,223
OymyakonRussia 7,4764,645
OviedoSpain 1,099683
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,1991,367
Orkney IslandsUk 1,8351,140
OdessaUkraine 1,8221,132
OvrucUkraine 1,7761,104
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,4794,647
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,9504,940
Oakland, MdUsa 6,9104,294
Oakley, IdUsa 8,8505,499
Oconto, WiUsa 7,1174,423
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,2693,896
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,4325,240
Olathe, KsUsa 7,9894,964
Olivia, MnUsa 7,5654,701
Olympia, WaUsa 8,8225,482
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,8744,893
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,8764,894
Oolitic, InUsa 7,4624,637
Orlando, FlUsa 7,7994,847
Orono, MeUsa 5,8583,640
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,2184,485
Oswego, NyUsa 6,4624,015
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,4564,633
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,9894,964
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,5624,699
Owosso, MiUsa 7,0044,353
Ozark, ArUsa 8,2235,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -