Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Remo, Liguria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Remo, Liguria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Remo, Liguria with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,9071,185
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 880547
AlgiersAlgeria 876544
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 775481
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,9846,826
AzulArgentina 11,2506,991
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7359,778
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1118,769
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,6739,118
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5589,046
AmberleyAustralia 16,41410,200
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,2242,004
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,4592,149
AimoresBrazil 8,6145,353
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,7984,846
AltamiraBrazil 7,9194,921
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,6525,376
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,1285,672
ApodiBrazil 7,1434,438
AracajuBrazil 7,5824,711
AracuaiBrazil 8,4335,240
AragarcasBrazil 9,0005,593
AraxaBrazil 8,9765,578
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,3524,569
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,6105,351
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,5665,323
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1784,460
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,8112,990
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,9023,046
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,8264,242
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,0854,403
AbecheChad 3,5562,210
AntofagastaChile 10,9036,775
AricaChile 10,4976,523
AltaiChina 5,9573,702
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,5765,950
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,5005,903
AraucaColombia 8,5425,308
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,6114,730
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,5354,682
AzuaDominican Republic 7,6934,781
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,3951,488
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,6721,661
AswanEgypt 3,1721,971
AsyutEgypt 2,7951,737
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,5635,943
AsmaraEritrea 4,3252,688
AssabEritrea 4,7682,963
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,8963,043
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 225140
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,0659,361
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,4687,126
AccraGhana 4,3182,683
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,524947
AthensGreece 1,483922
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,501933
AasiaatGreenland 4,3742,718
AmmassalikGreenland 3,6582,273
AputiteqGreenland 3,5392,199
AkureyriIceland 2,9001,802
AgraIndia 6,4273,994
AhmedabadIndia 6,2733,898
AkolaIndia 6,7914,220
AllahabadIndia 6,8374,248
AmritsarIndia 5,8913,661
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,6937,888
AbadanIran 3,8432,388
ArakIran 3,7482,329
AlbengaItaly 4025
AlgheroItaly 355221
AmendolaItaly 696433
AnconaItaly 463287
ArezzoItaly 330205
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,4372,757
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,4162,744
AbashiriJapan 9,3415,805
AburatsuJapan 9,8696,132
AikawaJapan 9,6425,992
AjiroJapan 9,9616,190
AkitaJapan 9,5715,948
AkuneJapan 9,7596,065
AomoriJapan 9,4985,902
AsahikawaJapan 9,2895,772
AsosanJapan 9,7336,048
AmmanJordan 2,7841,730
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,4063,359
AinaziLatvia 1,9401,205
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,6614,760
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,8204,860
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,0505,002
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,5264,677
AtarMauritania 3,2282,006
AgalegaMauritius 7,7804,835
AcapulcoMexico 10,0626,253
AayanbulagMongolia 6,6564,136
AltaiMongolia 6,5654,080
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,9874,342
AgadirMorocco 2,1341,326
AmsterdamNetherlands 943586
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,55311,529
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,78311,672
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,81611,692
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,69811,619
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,73311,641
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,79011,676
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,68411,611
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,67311,604
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,67111,602
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,67111,602
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,67111,602
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,67111,602
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,3855,832
AgadezNiger 2,9841,854
AsuncionParaguay 10,1596,313
ArequipaPeru 10,4316,482
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,3846,453
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,6859,747
AradRomania 1,096681
AjanRussia 7,9434,936
AldanRussia 7,2694,517
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,1321,946
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,8573,018
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,6035,346
AnadyrRussia 7,9094,914
ArkhangelskRussia 3,0701,908
ArmavirRussia 2,6341,637
AstrakhanRussia 3,1381,950
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,67910,365
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,303809
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 967601
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 918571
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,154717
Abu HamedSudan 3,5932,233
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,2742,656
AqiqSudan 4,0172,496
ArbaatSudan 3,7982,360
AromaSudan 4,1022,549
AtbaraSudan 3,7992,361
Abu KamalSyria 3,0201,877
AleppoSyria 2,6301,634
AranyaprathetThailand 9,3325,799
AtakpameTogo 4,0792,535
AdanaTurkey 2,4391,515
AfyonTurkey 1,9771,228
AnkaraTurkey 2,1151,314
AntalyaTurkey 2,0851,296
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,2202,622
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,6431,021
AberporthUk 1,302809
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,296805
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,0931,301
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,0601,280
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7432,948
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,7292,939
ArtigasUruguay 10,5186,536
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,9564,944
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,7144,794
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,8605,506
Abilene, TxUsa 8,8015,469
Ada, MnUsa 7,5194,672
Adrian, MiUsa 7,0584,386
Aiken, ScUsa 7,4594,635
Akron, OhUsa 6,9564,322
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,7835,458
Albany, GaUsa 7,7444,812
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,3163,925
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,5464,689
Albion, NeUsa 7,9504,940
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,0275,609
Aledo, IlUsa 7,5864,714
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,7994,847
Algona, IaUsa 7,6314,742
Alice, TxUsa 9,0375,616
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,5554,074
Alliance, NeUsa 8,2315,115
Alma, MiUsa 7,0584,386
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,8324,245
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,2255,732
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,7075,411
Amherst, MaUsa 6,3033,917
Amite, LaUsa 8,3035,160
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,1735,079
Anderson, InUsa 7,3264,553
Anderson, ScUsa 7,4614,637
Angelica, NyUsa 6,6524,133
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,0584,386
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,3755,204
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,9824,960
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,9544,942
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,4004,598
Ashland, WiUsa 7,1674,454
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,9405,555
Atchison, KsUsa 7,9544,943
Athens, GaUsa 7,5574,696
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,6574,758
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,5674,081
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,1805,704
Auburn, NeUsa 7,9774,957
Augusta, GaUsa 7,5004,661
Augusta, MtUsa 8,3205,170
Aurora, IlUsa 7,3214,550
Austin, TxUsa 8,8355,490
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,4732,780
AndizanUzbekistan 5,1853,222
AcariguaVenezuela 8,2335,116
AdenYemen 4,9423,071


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -