Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Remo, Liguria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Remo, Liguria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Remo, Liguria with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,0938,136
UaupesBrazil 8,7885,461
UbatubaBrazil 9,2125,724
UberabaBrazil 9,0545,626
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,1404,437
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,1383,814
UpernavikGreenland 4,5562,831
UummannaqGreenland 4,3782,721
UdineItaly 499310
Ustica IslandItaly 724450
UenoJapan 9,8396,114
UnzendakeJapan 9,7016,029
UrakawaJapan 9,4575,877
UshibukaJapan 9,7356,049
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,8586,126
UwajimaJapan 9,7856,081
UkmergeLithuania 1,7601,094
UtenaLithuania 1,8181,130
UlaangomMongolia 6,1063,795
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,1254,428
UlgiiMongolia 6,0153,738
UliastaiMongolia 6,5234,053
UmnugoviMongolia 6,1253,806
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,3874,590
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,3175,790
UfaRussia 3,6102,243
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,9093,050
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,9054,291
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,3385,181
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,8774,273
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,6122,245
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,6465,373
Ust-MajaRussia 7,4654,639
Ust-OlojRussia 7,5094,666
Umm BeninSudan 4,2322,630
UmeňSweden 2,3641,469
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3955,838
Udon ThaniThailand 9,0735,638
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,8445,496
UrfaTurkey 2,7081,683
UsakTurkey 1,8901,174
Uman’Ukraine 1,8051,122
UzgorodUkraine 1,236768
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,9034,289
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,0574,385
Urbana, IlUsa 7,4604,636
Urbana, OhUsa 7,1674,454


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -