Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Remo, Liguria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Remo, Liguria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Remo, Liguria with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,9046,776
ReconquistaArgentina 10,6206,600
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,2346,981
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,9258,032
RivadaviaArgentina 10,4246,478
RosarioArgentina 10,9966,833
RichmondAustralia 16,64410,343
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9349,901
RecifeBrazil 7,1874,466
RemansoBrazil 7,7784,833
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,6425,991
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,0525,625
Rio NegroBrazil 9,7336,048
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,0875,647
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,9704,952
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,0524,382
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,6704,766
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6744,769
Resolute, NtCanada 5,7003,542
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,2615,134
Roberval, QcCanada 5,8983,665
RuoqiangChina 6,4534,010
Rafael NunezColombia 8,6695,387
RandersDenmark 1,416880
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,7414,810
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,5534,694
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,1848,814
RumipambaEcuador 9,7946,086
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,8601,777
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,9531,835
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,7111,685
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,2724,519
RostockGermany 1,196743
RhodesGreece 1,9071,185
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,8951,799
ReykhólarIceland 3,0251,880
ReykjavíkIceland 2,9261,818
RamsarIran 3,6732,282
RashtIran 3,5692,218
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,405873
RadicofaniItaly 339211
Resia PassItaly 394245
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 389242
RivoltoItaly 481299
Rolle PassItaly 421261
RomeItaly 437272
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 427266
Ronchi LegionariItaly 503313
RumoiJapan 9,2405,742
RigaLatvia 1,8481,148
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,6921,051
RodriguesMauritius 9,0465,621
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,4964,036
RabatMorocco 1,6551,029
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,6015,345
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,9714,332
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,81811,694
RangioraNew Zealand 18,79111,677
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,71011,626
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,65211,591
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,86511,723
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,86611,724
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,54711,525
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,77311,666
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,98611,798
RivasNicaragua 9,4175,852
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,6663,521
RebolyRussia 2,6601,653
Rostov On DonRussia 2,5081,559
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,1102,554
RagaSudan 4,2962,669
RashadSudan 4,1932,606
RenkSudan 4,2952,669
RumbekSudan 4,6352,880
RanongThailand 9,3095,785
Roi EtThailand 9,2415,742
RizeTurkey 2,6881,671
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,5872,850
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,7711,101
RomnyUkraine 2,0731,288
RovnoUkraine 1,574978
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7632,960
RochaUruguay 10,7326,669
Racine, WiUsa 7,2584,510
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,1004,412
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,0945,030
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,0955,030
Reading, PaUsa 6,6104,107
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,4245,856
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,3335,178
Redding, CaUsa 9,3935,837
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7156,037
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,3645,819
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,3244,551
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,8884,281
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,8884,281
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,0894,405
Rochester, MnUsa 7,4734,644
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,5614,077
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,7544,818
Rockford, IlUsa 7,3794,585
Rockville, InUsa 7,3934,594
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,7664,826
Rome, GaUsa 7,6744,769
Roseau, MnUsa 7,3184,548
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,1945,713
Roswell, NmUsa 9,0415,618
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,6984,162
Rushville, IlUsa 7,6574,758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -