Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Remo, Liguria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Remo, Liguria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Remo, Liguria with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,8823,034
ShkoderAlbania 975606
SkikdaAlgeria 773480
SaltaArgentina 10,6596,624
San AntonioArgentina 11,8897,388
San LuisArgentina 11,3857,075
San RafaelArgentina 11,6237,222
Santa RosaArgentina 11,5097,152
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,8116,718
SarmientoArgentina 12,4907,762
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,69510,374
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,69210,373
SalzburgAustria 602374
SakiAzerbaijan 3,2121,996
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,4172,124
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,3502,081
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,2392,013
SaveBenin 4,0102,492
Santa CruzBolivia 9,9256,168
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 855531
SalvadorBrazil 7,8644,887
Santa MariaBrazil 10,2856,391
SantaremBrazil 8,0394,995
SantosBrazil 9,3305,798
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,2545,750
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,1915,090
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,2694,517
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,9326,172
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,2556,373
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,0875,646
Sao LuisBrazil 7,2974,535
Sao MateusBrazil 8,4705,264
São PauloBrazil 9,3095,785
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,1855,708
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,6425,992
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,7324,805
SerrinhaBrazil 7,7644,824
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,8025,470
SobralBrazil 7,1324,432
SoureBrazil 7,4444,626
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,0595,008
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,5926,582
SurubimBrazil 7,2154,483
SadovoBulgaria 1,406874
SandanskiBulgaria 1,290801
SofiaBulgaria 1,270789
SiemreapCambodia 9,4625,880
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,2713,276
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,0575,007
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,6243,495
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,5565,317
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5023,419
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,5033,420
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6404,747
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,8024,227
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,2763,278
Scott, SkCanada 7,7244,800
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,4233,370
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,4893,411
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,0203,741
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1504,443
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,0774,398
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,0104,356
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7444,812
Smithers, BcCanada 8,2525,128
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,9723,090
Summerside, PeCanada 5,4273,373
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,8374,870
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,8424,873
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1733,215
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,7331,698
SalCape Verde 4,1672,590
SantiagoChile 11,6947,267
SewellChile 11,7177,281
ShanghaiChina 9,3005,779
ShantouChina 9,6245,981
ShenyangChina 8,5505,313
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,0025,594
Simon BolivarColombia 8,5155,291
San JoseCosta Rica 9,3925,836
SibenikCroatia 653406
SplitCroatia 698434
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,372853
StudsgårdDenmark 1,368850
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5964,720
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5814,711
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,5404,686
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,5984,722
SamanaDominican Republic 7,5254,676
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,6294,741
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,6434,750
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,6674,765
San JuanDominican Republic 7,7044,787
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,5284,678
SanchezDominican Republic 7,5474,690
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,6174,733
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,6664,764
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,6254,738
San GabrielEcuador 9,6075,970
SalloumEgypt 2,0441,270
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,2581,403
SohagEgypt 2,8801,790
St. KatrineEgypt 2,8751,787
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,5035,905
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,3447,671
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,8491,770
StrasbourgFrance 528328
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,3044,539
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,3464,565
SukhumiGeorgia 2,6711,660
SchleswigGermany 1,200746
StuttgartGermany 563350
SamosGreece 1,7451,084
Skiros IslandGreece 1,491927
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,6731,040
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2612,648
SiguiriGuinea 3,9492,454
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,3895,834
SzegedHungary 1,006625
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 790491
StykkisholmurIceland 3,0201,877
SagarIndia 6,7094,169
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7403,567
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,4938,384
SemnanIran 3,9592,460
ShahroudIran 4,0392,510
ShirazIran 4,2412,635
ShannonIreland 1,576980
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 981610
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 180112
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 349217
Scuro MountainItaly 872542
SigonellaItaly 932579
SassandraIvory Coast 4,5282,814
SagaJapan 9,6566,001
SaigoJapan 9,5615,941
SakaiJapan 9,6155,975
SakataJapan 9,6355,987
SapporoJapan 9,3115,786
SaseboJapan 9,6335,986
SendaiJapan 9,7456,056
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,8576,125
ShimonosekiJapan 9,6315,985
ShinjoJapan 9,6726,010
ShionomisakiJapan 9,9396,176
ShirakawaJapan 9,8206,102
ShizuokaJapan 9,9346,173
SumotoJapan 9,8136,098
SuttsuJapan 9,2885,772
SuwaJapan 9,8206,102
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,2677,623
SavannakhetLaos 9,2785,766
SiauliaiLithuania 1,7431,083
SiluteLithuania 1,6141,003
SkopjeMacedonia 1,148713
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,7584,821
SalimaMalawi 6,9544,321
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,1476,927
SibuMalaysia 10,9486,803
SanMali 3,5952,234
SegouMali 3,6312,257
SikassoMali 3,8332,382
St. BrandonMauritius 8,5195,294
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,7686,070
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,1114,419
SainshandMongolia 7,5304,679
SafiMorocco 1,9571,216
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,2591,403
SittweMyanmar 8,0945,029
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,79111,677
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,6841,046
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,8462,390
SaiqOman 5,0753,154
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,2503,262
SurOman 5,2583,267
SialkotPakistan 5,8123,611
SibbiPakistan 5,4643,396
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,2446,365
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,6326,607
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,3777,070
SandomierzPoland 1,299807
SniezkaPoland 977607
SuwalkiPoland 1,590988
SzczecinPoland 1,179733
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,601995
Santa MariaPortugal 2,8701,784
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,3144,545
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,6835,396
Satu MareRomania 1,251777
SibiuRomania 1,305811
SulinaRomania 1,7461,085
SadrinskRussia 4,0972,546
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,3481,459
SalekhardRussia 4,2742,656
SaratovRussia 2,9541,836
SejmcanRussia 7,7424,811
SelagoncyRussia 6,2913,909
Simusir IslandRussia 9,3335,799
SkovorodinoRussia 7,5754,707
SmolenskRussia 2,1251,321
SociRussia 2,5571,589
SortovalaRussia 2,4931,549
SuntarRussia 6,6924,158
SurgutRussia 4,6092,864
SverdlovskRussia 3,9072,428
SyktyvkarRussia 3,4162,123
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,1124,419
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,8293,001
SeychellesSeychelles 7,1944,471
SingaporeSingapore 10,4006,463
SliacSlovakia 1,027638
SeoulSouth Korea 9,0945,651
SineijuSouth Korea 8,7355,428
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,133704
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 792492
Santander, CantabriaSpain 931578
SevilleSpain 1,352840
SennarSudan 4,1672,589
ShambatSudan 3,9052,427
ShendiSudan 3,8602,399
StenseleSweden 2,4351,513
StockholmSweden 1,8651,159
StorlienSweden 2,1861,358
SundsvallSweden 2,1741,351
SantisSwitzerland 403250
SongeaTanzania 6,6794,151
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,1925,712
SongkhlaThailand 9,6826,017
Suphan BuriThailand 9,0865,646
Surat ThaniThailand 9,4165,852
SurinThailand 9,3185,790
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,7842,351
SokodeTogo 3,9242,439
SfaxTunisia 1,041647
SousseTunisia 921572
SamsunTurkey 2,3431,456
SiirtTurkey 2,9261,818
SivasTurkey 2,4541,525
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,5332,817
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,265786
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,8731,164
SarataUkraine 1,7371,079
SarnyUkraine 1,6351,016
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,0941,301
SumyUkraine 2,1591,342
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7492,951
SaltoUruguay 10,6976,647
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,5385,927
Safford, AzUsa 9,4025,842
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,0983,789
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,8824,898
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,7064,789
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,0264,987
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,5594,697
Salem, InUsa 7,3954,595
Salem, OrUsa 9,0175,603
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8485,498
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,9385,554
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,9485,560
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8386,114
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,6646,006
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,3144,545
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8376,113
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,2864,528
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,8776,137
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8186,101
Santuck, ScUsa 7,3904,592
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,7944,222
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,5304,679
Scott City, KsUsa 8,4435,246
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,2925,152
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,3954,595
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,7405,431
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,7535,439
Sedan, KsUsa 8,2065,099
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,5985,343
Selma, AlUsa 7,9604,946
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,3623,953
Seymour, InUsa 7,3954,595
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,3954,595
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,2465,124
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,4055,223
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,8224,860
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,7554,819
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,2324,494
Southport, NcUsa 7,1674,454
Sparta, IlUsa 7,7044,787
Spencer, WvUsa 7,0514,381
Spickard, MoUsa 7,8144,856
Spokane, WaUsa 8,5275,299
Spooner, WiUsa 7,3024,538
Springfield, IlUsa 7,5804,711
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,0164,981
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7885,461
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,4524,631
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,7054,788
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,0854,403
Stamford, CtUsa 6,4333,998
State College, PaUsa 6,7174,174
State University, MsUsa 8,0294,989
State University, NmUsa 9,3035,781
Staunton, VaUsa 6,9714,332
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,5895,337
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,7224,799
Stockton, CaUsa 9,5835,955
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,7324,805
Storrs, CtUsa 6,2623,891
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,2235,110
Summerville, ScUsa 7,3944,594
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,7845,459
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,8604,884
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,9024,911
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,4554,011
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,8293,001
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,6205,357
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,2135,104
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,9684,951
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,5661,595
SocotraYemen 5,5863,471
SenangaZambia 6,8454,253
SerenjeZambia 6,7384,187
SeshekeZambia 7,0184,361
SolweziZambia 6,5054,042


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -