Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Remo, Liguria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Remo, Liguria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Remo, Liguria with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,0381,888
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,3882,106
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,2322,009
YaoundeCameroon 4,4592,771
YokoCameroon 4,2772,658
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,7143,550
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1344,433
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,4984,660
YanjiChina 8,7735,451
YichangChina 8,6725,389
YinchuanChina 7,7454,813
YiningChina 5,6873,534
YariguiesColombia 8,7925,464
YamasaDominican Republic 7,6124,730
YasicaDominican Republic 7,5954,719
YazdIran 4,2322,630
YakushimaJapan 9,9326,172
YamagataJapan 9,7206,040
YamaguchiJapan 9,6425,992
YokkaichiJapan 9,8456,118
YokohamaJapan 9,9526,184
YonagoJapan 9,6305,984
YonagunijimaJapan 9,9676,193
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,2617,619
YeMyanmar 8,8495,499
YolaNigeria 3,8712,405
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,3825,830
YurimaguasPeru 9,9726,197
YekaterinburgRussia 3,9082,428
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,9975,591
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,1922,605
Yakima, WaUsa 8,7575,442
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,1475,063
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,4265,236
York, PaUsa 6,7064,167
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,8814,276
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,7016,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -