Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Remo, Liguria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Remo, Liguria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Remo, Liguria with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,7362,943
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,357843
HuamboAngola 6,3463,943
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7818,563
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,78810,432
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,77610,425
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,2709,489
Horta, FaialAzores 3,0781,913
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,9724,954
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4933,414
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,4783,404
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,7114,170
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9273,062
Harrow, OnCanada 6,9834,339
Hay River, NtCanada 7,3164,546
Hope, BcCanada 8,5435,309
HaikouChina 9,4335,862
HailarChina 7,7414,810
HamiChina 6,6004,102
HetanChina 5,9553,701
HavanaCuba 8,2775,143
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,5524,693
HigueyDominican Republic 7,5184,672
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,7474,814
HelwanEgypt 2,5931,612
HurguadaEgypt 2,9691,845
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,2371,390
HelsinkiFinland 2,1411,330
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,1661,346
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,9279,897
HamburgGermany 1,106687
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,106687
HannoverGermany 974605
HelgolandGermany 1,155718
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 511318
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,7601,093
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,3892,727
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,7387,916
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,6257,846
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,6941,674
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,1394,437
HaifaIsrael 2,6551,650
HaboroJapan 9,2035,719
HachijojimaJapan 10,1766,323
HachinoheJapan 9,5595,940
HagiJapan 9,6175,976
HakodateJapan 9,4035,843
HamadaJapan 9,6105,972
HamamatsuJapan 9,9206,164
HikoneJapan 9,7976,088
HimejiJapan 9,7556,062
HiradoJapan 9,6055,969
HirooJapan 9,4675,883
HiroshimaJapan 9,6766,013
HitaJapan 9,6886,020
HitoyoshiJapan 9,7756,074
HunLibya 1,7851,109
HomboriMali 3,2892,044
HomalinMyanmar 7,9084,914
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,7205,419
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,79911,682
HighbankNew Zealand 18,72611,637
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,65211,590
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,48611,487
HororataNew Zealand 18,74611,649
HyderabadPakistan 5,7773,590
HuanucoPeru 10,2876,393
HelPoland 1,441895
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,5415,308
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,3772,720
HatangaRussia 5,5843,470
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,9712,467
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,7834,215
HailSaudi Arabia 3,5272,192
HurbanovoSlovakia 925575
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,3449,535
HaejuSouth Korea 8,9835,582
HyesanSouth Korea 8,8305,487
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,2055,099
HalaibSudan 3,5742,221
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,1172,558
HudeibaSudan 3,8102,367
HaparandaSweden 2,6451,643
HarnosandSweden 2,1931,363
HamaSyria 2,6521,648
HassakahSyria 2,8971,800
Hua HinThailand 9,2175,727
HakkariTurkey 3,0881,919
Hull, EnglandUk 1,251778
HersonUkraine 1,9601,218
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,590988
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,8505,500
Hanover, NhUsa 6,1203,803
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,6674,765
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6824,153
Hart, MiUsa 7,0574,386
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,2853,906
Hartington, NeUsa 7,8594,883
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,6854,776
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,1675,075
Hays, KsUsa 8,2415,121
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,5965,963
Hebron, NeUsa 8,1025,035
Helena, MtUsa 8,3545,191
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,5904,095
Henderson, NcUsa 7,0344,371
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,3904,592
Hermit, CoUsa 8,8045,471
Hernando, MsUsa 7,9644,949
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,8884,902
Highmore, SdUsa 7,7834,836
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,5644,079
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,5964,721
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,1254,427
Holly, CoUsa 8,5045,285
Homer, AkUsa 8,3595,194
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,4054,602
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,6454,751
Horton, KsUsa 7,9734,954
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,1675,075
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,0464,378
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,9484,318
Houma, LaUsa 8,4035,222
Houston, TexasUsa 8,7005,406
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,2014,475
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,7534,818
Huron, SdUsa 7,7834,837
HanoiVietnam 9,0265,609
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,8796,139
HarareZimbabwe 7,2644,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -