Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Remo, Liguria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Remo, Liguria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Remo, Liguria with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,2733,277
KandaharAfghanistan 5,1833,220
KhostAfghanistan 5,4003,355
KunduzAfghanistan 5,1333,189
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,1928,197
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1348,783
KlagenfurtAustria 603375
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,1701,970
KandiBenin 3,6622,276
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,3795,207
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,4944,035
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,4964,037
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,4015,221
Kenora, OnCanada 7,1714,456
Kingston, OnCanada 6,4233,991
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,1394,436
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,7224,177
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,2553,265
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,1663,832
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,5413,443
KashiChina 5,5273,435
KunmingChina 8,4865,273
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4133,363
KhargaEgypt 2,8971,800
KosseirEgypt 3,0881,919
KajaaniFinland 2,5971,614
KuopioFinland 2,4781,540
KuusamoFinland 2,7881,732
KarlsruheGermany 580361
KasselGermany 843524
KonstanzGermany 445277
KumasiGhana 4,2232,625
KalamataGreece 1,417880
KerkiraGreece 1,109689
Kythira IslandGreece 1,540957
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,2652,650
Kap TobinGreenland 3,3842,103
KankanGuinea 4,0632,525
KindiaGuinea 4,2472,639
KissidougouGuinea 4,1942,606
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,6427,856
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5355,925
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5355,925
KeszthelyHungary 809503
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,7551,712
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,5624,699
KotaIndia 6,3883,970
KozhikodeIndia 7,3864,590
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,8497,985
KermanIran 4,5462,825
KermanshahIran 3,5212,188
Khoram AbadIran 3,6632,276
KilkennyIreland 1,480919
KingstonJamaica 8,2115,102
KagoshimaJapan 9,8216,103
KanazawaJapan 9,6966,025
KaruizawaJapan 9,8136,098
KatsuuraJapan 10,0116,221
KawaguchikoJapan 9,9036,154
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1855,708
KobeJapan 9,7966,087
KochiJapan 9,8106,096
KofuJapan 9,8776,138
KumagayaJapan 9,8726,135
KumamotoJapan 9,7196,040
KumejimaJapan 10,0526,246
KureJapan 9,6966,025
KushiroJapan 9,4455,869
KutchanJapan 9,3015,780
KyotoJapan 9,7946,086
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,5273,434
KitaleKenya 5,4673,397
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,8942,420
KufraLibya 2,5961,613
KaunasLithuania 1,6871,049
KlaipedaLithuania 1,6301,013
KybartaiLithuania 1,6181,006
KarongaMalawi 6,5334,060
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,8946,148
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,9916,830
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,0716,258
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,0226,228
KuantanMalaysia 10,1526,309
KuchingMalaysia 10,8966,771
KayesMali 3,7402,324
KeniebaMali 3,8902,418
KidalMali 2,8841,792
KitaMali 3,7932,357
KoutiaMali 3,7162,309
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,8348,597
KisinevMoldova 1,6891,050
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,8104,853
KhatgalMongolia 6,5654,080
KhovdMongolia 6,1703,834
KhujirtMongolia 6,9454,316
KhutagMongolia 6,7824,214
KenitraMorocco 1,6251,010
KalewaMyanmar 7,9814,959
KathaMyanmar 8,0685,013
KawthaungMyanmar 9,3085,784
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,1995,095
KengtungMyanmar 8,5315,301
KhamtiMyanmar 7,8874,901
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,8924,904
KathmanduNepal 6,9704,331
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,63910,340
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,86411,722
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,90311,746
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,93911,769
KarioiNew Zealand 18,89011,739
KawerauNew Zealand 18,89211,740
KopuaNew Zealand 18,97811,793
KanoNigeria 3,5312,194
KangnungNorth Korea 9,1855,708
KarasjokNorway 3,0261,881
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,0361,265
KristiansandNorway 1,598993
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,1481,335
KhasabOman 4,7482,950
KarachiPakistan 5,7013,543
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,7063,546
KhanpurPakistan 5,7453,570
KhuzdarPakistan 5,4733,401
KororPalau 12,2157,591
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,111690
KlodzkoPoland 995618
KoszalinPoland 1,307812
KrakowPoland 1,148713
KalakanRussia 7,1524,444
KaliningradRussia 1,524947
KamenskoeRussia 8,0404,996
KandalaksaRussia 2,9801,852
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,4312,132
KazanRussia 3,1981,987
KemRussia 2,8791,789
KerchRussia 2,2631,406
KhabarovskRussia 8,5395,306
KirenskRussia 6,5494,069
KirovRussia 3,2752,035
KljuciRussia 8,6005,344
KolpasevRussia 5,1923,226
KorfRussia 8,2665,137
KostromaRussia 2,7491,708
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,2283,870
KotlasRussia 3,1941,985
KrasnodarRussia 2,4811,542
KrasnojarskRussia 3,9032,425
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,7342,320
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,8433,631
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,5272,813
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,2622,027
KurganRussia 4,2142,619
KurskRussia 2,2811,417
KyraRussia 7,3024,538
KigaliRwanda 5,5553,452
KoldaSenegal 4,0662,526
KabalaSierra Leone 4,2372,633
KosiceSlovakia 1,170727
KimberleySouth Africa 8,2575,131
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,9485,560
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,0404,996
KadugliSudan 4,2132,618
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,5962,235
KassalaSudan 4,1512,580
KhartoumSudan 3,9132,431
KostiSudan 4,1512,580
KalmarSweden 1,552964
KaresuandoSweden 2,8691,783
KarlstadSweden 1,7801,106
KristianstadSweden 1,434891
KamishliSyria 2,9081,807
KanchanaburiThailand 9,0745,638
Khlong YaiThailand 9,5085,908
Khon KaenThailand 9,1425,681
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,2395,741
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,2015,718
KairouanTunisia 926575
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,5391,578
KarsTurkey 2,9101,809
KastamonuTurkey 2,1381,329
KayseriTurkey 2,3721,474
KonyaTurkey 2,1731,350
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,1092,554
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,6882,913
KinlossUk 1,7291,074
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,2471,396
KievUkraine 1,8661,159
KirillovkaUkraine 2,2451,395
KirovogradUkraine 1,9441,208
KlepininoUkraine 2,0891,298
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,0681,285
Kovel’Ukraine 1,509938
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,0141,252
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,1444,439
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,3185,169
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,9514,941
Keene, NhUsa 6,1763,838
Kenton, OhUsa 7,1244,427
Kenton, OkUsa 8,6465,372
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,1135,041
Kimball, NeUsa 8,3845,210
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,5305,300
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,4105,226
Kinston, NcUsa 7,1004,412
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,2105,723
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,4754,645
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,5765,329
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,6804,773
KabompoZambia 6,5974,100
KabweZambia 6,8104,232
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,8064,229
KafirondaZambia 6,6024,103
KaomaZambia 6,7424,190
KasamaZambia 6,4544,011
KasempaZambia 6,6344,123
KawambwaZambia 6,3373,938
KaroiZimbabwe 7,1004,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -