Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Remo, Liguria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Remo, Liguria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Remo, Liguria with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,8453,011
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,9963,105
MilianaAlgeria 957595
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,5764,086
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,11510,014
Malarg EArgentina 11,7717,315
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,1487,549
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,2136,968
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,0666,877
MendozaArgentina 11,5227,160
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,5147,155
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,5796,574
Mackay MoAustralia 15,6669,735
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,62910,955
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3548,299
MeekatharraAustralia 13,6348,472
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,37610,176
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,39310,187
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,9839,932
Mount GambierAustralia 16,0559,977
Mount IsaAustralia 14,8939,254
MuharraqBahrain 4,3022,673
MinskBelarus 1,8281,136
MogilevBelarus 1,9721,225
MaunBotswana 7,2704,518
MacapaBrazil 7,5654,701
MacauBrazil 7,0204,363
MaceioBrazil 7,3854,589
MachadoBrazil 9,1025,656
ManausBrazil 8,4985,281
MarabaBrazil 7,8804,897
MaringaBrazil 9,6325,985
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,9584,945
Monte AzulBrazil 8,3125,165
Monte SantoBrazil 7,6744,769
MonteiroBrazil 7,3024,537
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,5295,300
Morada NovaBrazil 7,1284,430
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,8654,887
MamfeCameroon 4,2372,633
MarouaCameroon 3,7612,337
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6893,535
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,2633,892
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,0685,013
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6494,753
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,5495,312
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,0054,974
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,6335,365
Moncton, NbCanada 5,5033,419
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,6263,496
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,1333,811
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,1593,827
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,7274,801
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,2753,899
Morden, MbCanada 7,4214,611
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,5594,076
MoundouChad 4,0002,485
MatecanaColombia 9,1165,665
MoroniComoros 7,1394,436
MosnovCzech Republic 1,024636
MarstalDenmark 1,245773
Melville HallDominica 7,1494,442
MichesDominican Republic 7,5194,672
MocaDominican Republic 7,6074,727
MoncionDominican Republic 7,6554,757
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,6614,761
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,5924,718
MilagroEcuador 9,9596,189
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,1961,365
MinyaEgypt 2,6911,672
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,4542,768
MassawaEritrea 4,3302,690
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,2701,410
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,9881,236
MarseilleFrance 209130
MontpellierFrance 306190
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,4944,657
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,9169,891
MakokouGabon 4,8343,004
MayumbaGabon 5,2583,268
MitzicGabon 4,7982,981
MkamboGabon 4,7962,981
MoandaGabon 5,0673,149
MouilaGabon 5,0883,162
MagdeburgGermany 967601
MunichGermany 594369
MünsterGermany 908564
MethoniGreece 1,410876
MilosGreece 1,6161,004
MitiliniGreece 1,6521,026
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,6461,023
MacentaGuinea 4,2642,649
MamouGuinea 4,1802,598
Midway IslandHawaii 11,9907,451
MiskolcHungary 1,108689
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,1894,467
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,4043,980
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,5814,090
MusulipatnamIndia 7,4464,627
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,0177,467
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,8948,013
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,8076,094
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,9918,694
MashhadIran 4,4212,747
Malin HeadIreland 1,6781,043
M. CalamitaItaly 244152
Marina Di GinosaItaly 840522
Messina, SicilyItaly 902560
MilanItaly 219136
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 217135
Mount ArgentarioItaly 318198
ManIvory Coast 4,3142,681
MaebashiJapan 9,8336,110
MaizuruJapan 9,7336,048
MakurazakiJapan 9,8336,110
MatsueJapan 9,6145,974
MatsumotoJapan 9,7946,086
MatsuyamaJapan 9,7436,054
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,3696,443
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,6987,269
MishimaJapan 9,9476,181
MitoJapan 9,9036,154
MiyakejimaJapan 10,0696,257
MiyakoJapan 9,6626,004
MiyakojimaJapan 10,0866,268
MiyakonojoJapan 9,8376,113
MiyazakiJapan 9,8376,113
MombetsuJapan 9,2725,762
MoriokaJapan 9,6225,979
MuroranJapan 9,3665,820
MurotomisakiJapan 9,8726,135
MutsuJapan 9,4745,887
Ma’AnJordan 2,8931,797
MafraqJordan 2,7791,727
MombasaKenya 6,1963,850
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,4044,601
MaseruLesotho 8,3755,204
MonroviaLiberia 4,5342,818
MisratahLibya 1,426886
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,6864,776
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,8054,850
MananjaryMadagascar 8,3285,175
MorondavaMadagascar 8,0404,996
MakhangaMalawi 7,2624,513
MangochiMalawi 7,0514,382
MwmosaMalawi 7,2354,496
MzimbaMalawi 6,7224,177
MzuzuMalawi 6,6934,159
MalaccaMalaysia 10,1926,334
MersingMalaysia 10,3056,403
MiriMalaysia 10,9586,810
MaleMaldives 7,7564,820
MenakaMali 3,1501,958
MoptiMali 3,4462,141
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,1228,775
MazatlanMexico 9,9996,214
MeridaMexico 8,9815,581
Mexico CityMexico 9,8076,094
MonterreyMexico 9,3825,830
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,9276,169
MaantyMongolia 7,2044,476
MandalgoviMongolia 7,2374,497
MatadMongolia 7,6824,773
MurenMongolia 6,6144,110
MarrakechMorocco 1,9351,202
MeknesMorocco 1,590988
MideltMorocco 1,6451,022
MaputoMozambique 8,1545,067
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,3384,560
MandalayMyanmar 8,2095,101
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,2735,141
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,1215,668
MindatMyanmar 8,0865,025
MonywaMyanmar 8,1265,049
MyeikMyanmar 9,1215,668
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,0625,010
MaastrichtNetherlands 804500
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,59611,556
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,79011,676
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,73611,643
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,43411,455
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,92911,763
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,78111,671
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,81911,695
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,77111,665
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,78311,672
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,59911,558
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,80611,686
ManaguaNicaragua 9,3995,840
MasatepeNicaragua 9,4035,843
MagariaNiger 3,4272,129
Maine SoroaNiger 3,4232,127
MaradiNiger 3,3742,096
MaiduguriNigeria 3,5892,230
MakurdiNigeria 4,0112,493
MinnaNigeria 3,8032,363
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,2965,777
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,5371,577
MajisOman 4,8983,044
MasirahOman 5,3453,322
Muscat  Oman 5,0903,163
MultanPakistan 5,7073,547
MurreePakistan 5,6373,503
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,0868,753
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,0906,270
MoyobambaPeru 10,0516,246
MactanPhilippines 11,2236,974
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,6536,620
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,316818
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,9353,066
MagadanRussia 8,0364,994
MahackalaRussia 3,1801,976
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,9452,452
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,9462,452
MarkovoRussia 7,8584,883
MinusinskRussia 5,8833,656
MogocaRussia 7,3964,596
MoscowRussia 2,4961,551
MurmanskRussia 3,1491,957
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,5982,236
MatamSenegal 3,7092,305
MogadishuSomalia 5,9383,690
MadridSpain 1,004624
Madrid (b)Spain 1,016631
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 528328
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,305811
MelillaSpain 1,318819
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 983611
MalakalSudan 4,4522,766
MbabaneSwaziland 8,1555,068
MontreuxSwitzerland 302188
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,5535,315
Mae SariangThailand 8,6345,365
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,7925,464
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,2855,770
MalatyaTurkey 2,5931,611
MersinTurkey 2,3951,488
MuglaTurkey 1,8831,170
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,296806
ManstonUk 967601
MeloUruguay 10,5426,551
MercedesUruguay 10,8546,745
MontevideoUruguay 10,8746,757
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,6694,765
Madison, FlUsa 7,7424,811
Madison, InUsa 7,3274,553
Madison, NeUsa 7,8894,902
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,3294,555
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,1165,043
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,1584,448
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,7824,836
Marengo, IlUsa 7,3864,590
Marion, InUsa 7,2584,510
Marion, NcUsa 7,3224,550
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,9894,343
Marshall, TxUsa 8,4345,241
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,8404,250
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,0535,004
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,0674,392
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,1175,665
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,6304,741
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,6104,729
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,2065,099
Medford, WiUsa 7,2544,508
Mellette, SdUsa 7,7834,836
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,9484,939
Mena, ArUsa 8,2235,110
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,0605,009
Mexia, TxUsa 8,6455,372
Mexico, MoUsa 7,7944,844
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,9214,922
Midland, TxUsa 9,0025,594
Milan, MnUsa 7,6074,727
Milbank, SdUsa 7,6284,740
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,0525,004
Milford, DeUsa 6,6264,117
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,6014,723
Millen, GaUsa 7,5384,684
Millport, OhUsa 6,9214,300
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,1583,827
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,2504,505
Minden, NeUsa 8,0875,025
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,4484,628
Minonk, IlUsa 7,4654,639
Missoula, MtUsa 8,4285,237
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,1455,062
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,5234,675
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,5864,714
Monroe, NcUsa 7,2894,530
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,6074,727
Montgomery AlUsa 7,8954,906
Montrose, CoUsa 8,8625,507
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,5644,079
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,0274,367
Morganton, NcUsa 7,3224,550
Moro, OrUsa 8,9205,543
Morris, MnUsa 7,5344,682
Morrison, IlUsa 7,4624,637
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,1834,464
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,9274,304
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,6224,736
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,9934,345
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,0573,764
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,6674,765
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,6414,748
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,1294,430
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,2585,131
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,9734,955
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,3575,193
MaracayVenezuela 8,0535,004
MaturinVenezuela 7,7344,806
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,3495,188
MeridaVenezuela 8,4625,258
MagoyeZambia 6,9494,318
MansaZambia 6,4674,019
MbalaZambia 6,3193,927
MfuweZambia 6,8034,227
MisamfuZambia 6,4464,006
MonguZambia 6,7504,194
MpikaZambia 6,6414,127
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,8664,267
Mt MakuluZambia 6,9204,300
MumbwaZambia 6,8374,248
MwinilungaZambia 6,4043,979
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,4824,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -