Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Remo, Liguria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Remo, Liguria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Remo, Liguria with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,1781,353
DjelfaAlgeria 1,085674
DavisAntarctica 13,7568,548
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0868,753
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5978,450
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8646,751
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,38810,184
DhakaBangladesh 7,6554,757
D’UccleBelgium 820509
DiamantinaBrazil 8,6525,376
DiamantinoBrazil 9,1645,695
DouradosBrazil 9,7166,038
DoualaCameroon 4,4302,753
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,8443,010
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,3864,590
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,9184,920
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,0014,972
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,8673,025
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,1113,176
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,8913,661
Dryden, OnCanada 7,0774,398
DuianChina 7,3414,562
DubrovnikCroatia 846526
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,9313,064
DajabonDominican Republic 7,6854,776
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,7604,822
DabaaEgypt 2,3021,430
DakhlaEgypt 2,7951,737
DijonFrance 438272
DresdenGermany 931579
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,8642,401
DebrecenHungary 1,149714
DalatangiIceland 2,7251,693
DaltonganjIndia 7,1184,423
DarbhangaIndia 7,1164,422
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,7224,799
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,7294,803
DumkaIndia 7,3544,570
DwarkaIndia 6,0363,751
DezfulIran 3,7402,324
DublinIreland 1,481920
DecimomannuItaly 505314
DobbiacoItaly 477296
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,3062,676
Deir-AllaJordan 2,7401,703
DagorettiKenya 5,7843,594
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,9001,180
DedzaMalawi 7,0004,350
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,2704,518
DashbalbarMongolia 7,4374,621
DaweiMyanmar 8,9645,570
De BiltNetherlands 943586
De KooyNetherlands 1,038645
Den HelderNetherlands 1,043648
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,97511,791
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,75711,656
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,54611,524
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,61411,567
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,63711,581
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,7401,081
DalbandinPakistan 5,2273,248
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,5673,459
DirPakistan 5,4433,382
DroshPakistan 5,4173,366
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,4836,514
DohaQatar 4,4442,762
DorohoiRomania 1,509938
Dikson IslandRussia 4,8423,009
DudinkaRussia 5,0773,155
DzardzanRussia 6,4544,011
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,2642,650
DakarSenegal 4,0222,499
DaruSierra Leone 4,3732,718
DurbanSouth Africa 8,5355,304
DamazinSudan 4,3782,721
DongolaSudan 3,4602,150
DamascusSyria 2,7331,699
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,7341,699
Deir EzzorSyria 2,9101,809
DusanbeTajikistan 5,0193,119
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,4594,014
DjerbaTunisia 1,166724
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,7871,732
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,6851,047
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,454903
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,1481,335
DonetskUkraine 2,3521,462
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7412,946
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,5644,700
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,9754,334
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,5795,331
Danville, IlUsa 7,4604,636
Darlington, ScUsa 7,2744,520
Davenport, WaUsa 8,5535,315
David City, NeUsa 7,9534,942
Dayton, OhUsa 7,2084,479
Dayton, WaUsa 8,6635,383
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,9604,947
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,4895,897
Decatur, IlUsa 7,5264,677
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,1265,671
Delaware, OhUsa 7,1234,426
Delphine, InUsa 7,3244,551
Denton, MdUsa 6,6984,162
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,5345,303
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,7164,795
Deseret, UtUsa 9,0575,628
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,4664,639
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,9984,349
Dickson, TnUsa 7,6944,781
Dillon, MtUsa 8,5405,307
Dixon, IlUsa 7,4514,630
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,3985,218
Dover, DeUsa 6,6984,162
Dover, TnUsa 7,7424,811
Dublin, TxUsa 8,7225,420
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,4674,640
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,2504,505
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,6674,765
Durham, NhUsa 6,1063,794
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,1041,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -