Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Remo, Liguria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Remo, Liguria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Remo, Liguria with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,1473,199
BustAfghanistan 5,0613,145
BatnaAlgeria 904562
BecharAlgeria 1,6251,010
BejaiaAlgeria 820510
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,7541,090
BiskraAlgeria 1,016631
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,7481,086
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,2428,229
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,1878,195
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,2058,206
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,5537,801
ByrdAntarctica 15,4839,622
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,5517,178
BarilocheArgentina 12,2937,639
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,9906,829
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0469,971
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,42910,209
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3268,281
BrestBelarus 1,498931
BrusselsBelgium 820509
Belize CityBelize 9,1405,680
BeninBenin 4,1972,608
BohiconBenin 4,1112,555
BermudaBermuda 6,2643,893
BageBrazil 10,4496,493
BambuiBrazil 8,9565,565
BarbacenaBrazil 8,9355,552
BarbalhaBrazil 7,3894,592
BarcelosBrazil 8,5505,313
BarraBrazil 7,9774,957
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,6224,737
BarreirasBrazil 8,1915,090
BelémBrazil 7,5004,661
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,8255,484
BelterraBrazil 8,0755,018
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,8624,886
Bom JesusBrazil 9,9976,212
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,1905,089
BrasiliaBrazil 8,7045,409
BrevesBrazil 7,6664,764
BurgasBulgaria 1,602996
BurundiBurundi 5,6643,520
BatouriCameroon 4,4212,748
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,8243,619
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5435,309
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,3073,919
Banff, AbCanada 8,1275,050
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,4424,003
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,6492,889
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,0825,022
Bissett, MbCanada 7,1594,448
Blue River, BcCanada 8,2045,098
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,3713,959
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,4945,278
Brandon, MbCanada 7,4694,641
Broadview, SkCanada 7,5724,705
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,8232,997
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,6505,375
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,7022,922
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,2525,128
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,4714,021
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,5062,800
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,9982,484
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,6667,871
BeijingChina 8,2765,143
BarranquillaColombia 8,5785,330
Benito SalasColombia 9,2235,731
BogotáColombia 8,9985,591
BrnoCzech Republic 905562
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8222,996
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0643,147
BaniDominican Republic 7,6734,768
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,7394,809
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,5824,712
BahariyaEgypt 2,5481,584
Beni SuefEgypt 2,6371,639
BiarritzFrance 749465
BordeauxFrance 682424
BrestFrance 1,070665
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,41410,200
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,41210,199
BitamGabon 4,6532,892
BanjulGambia 4,0942,544
BerlinGermany 1,047651
BrockenGermany 915568
BokeGuinea 4,2502,641
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,1962,608
BudapestHungary 964599
Budapest-LORINCHungary 974605
BangaloreIndia 7,4004,598
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,9484,318
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,5274,677
BikanerIndia 5,9963,726
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,6297,227
BabolsarIran 3,8412,387
Bandar AbbasIran 4,6902,915
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,5482,205
Bandar LengehIran 4,6142,867
BirjandIran 4,5702,840
BushehrIran 4,1352,570
BaghdadIraq 3,3512,082
BasraIraq 3,7932,357
BelmulletIreland 1,7301,075
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,542958
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 795494
BergamoItaly 258160
BolognaItaly 293182
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 407253
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 821510
BrindisiItaly 908564
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,1052,551
BouakeIvory Coast 4,2002,610
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,1013,170
BeirutLebanon 2,6291,634
BenghaziLibya 1,6991,056
BirzaiLithuania 1,8281,136
BitolaMacedonia 1,156718
BlantyreMalawi 7,1694,455
BvumbweMalawi 7,1974,472
BintuluMalaysia 10,9746,819
BamakoMali 3,7802,349
Bko-SMali 3,7882,354
BougounMali 3,8882,416
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,7091,684
BaitagMongolia 6,2693,895
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,2603,890
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,0114,357
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,5854,714
BayandelgerMongolia 7,6024,724
BayankhongorMongolia 6,8654,266
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,4384,622
BulganMongolia 6,8704,269
BhamawMyanmar 8,1275,050
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,57411,542
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,79811,681
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,60311,560
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,85211,715
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,91011,751
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,2095,723
BilmaNiger 2,8341,761
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,3452,078
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,4632,152
BergenNorway 1,8531,152
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,8511,150
BjornoyaNorway 3,4612,151
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,6391,640
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,4251,507
BadinPakistan 5,8663,645
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,8683,646
BalakotPakistan 5,6073,484
BarkhanPakistan 5,5903,474
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,1055,658
BascoPhilippines 10,2336,359
BialystokPoland 1,531951
BejaPortugal 1,460907
BragancaPortugal 1,202747
BistritaRomania 1,355842
BucharestRomania 1,460907
BajkitRussia 5,7673,583
BarabinskRussia 5,0133,115
BarnaulRussia 5,4003,356
BerezovoRussia 4,1722,592
BiserRussia 3,8032,363
BlagovescenskRussia 8,0414,997
BogdarinRussia 7,0434,377
BogucanyRussia 5,9753,713
BomnakRussia 7,7324,805
BorRussia 5,4583,392
BorzjaRussia 7,4874,652
BratskRussia 6,3133,923
BelgradeSerbia 1,016631
BoSierra Leone 4,4142,743
BontheSierra Leone 4,4882,789
BratislavaSlovakia 871541
BerberaSomalia 5,1543,203
BusanSouth Korea 9,4235,856
BadajozSpain 1,333828
BarcelonaSpain 543338
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 938583
BabanusaSudan 4,0912,542
BaselSwitzerland 417259
BernSwitzerland 347216
BangkokThailand 9,1775,702
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,1655,695
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,7885,461
BizerteTunisia 748465
BalikesirTurkey 1,7311,076
BursaTurkey 1,8001,119
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,5562,831
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,6401,019
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,571976
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,573977
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,193742
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,060659
Brighton, EnglandUk 980609
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,6966,025
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,8725,513
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,7344,184
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,1584,448
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,1594,449
Batesville, MsUsa 8,0254,987
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,3705,201
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,2045,098
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,1394,436
Bedford, MaUsa 6,1623,829
Beeville, TxUsa 8,9885,585
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,5784,709
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,6105,972
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,3495,188
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,1203,803
Bettles, AkUsa 7,5794,710
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,8054,850
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,0444,377
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,2445,123
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,4994,039
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,8294,865
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4865,895
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,7484,815
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,1264,428
Blackville, ScUsa 7,4504,630
Blaine, WaUsa 8,6295,362
Blakely, GaUsa 7,8884,902
Block Island, RiUsa 6,3823,966
Boerne, TxUsa 8,9455,558
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,8245,483
Booneville, MsUsa 7,8784,895
Boonton, NjUsa 6,4684,019
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,1443,818
Bowler, WiUsa 7,1814,462
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,5334,681
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,7294,803
Brenham, TxUsa 8,7565,441
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,3623,953
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,0424,997
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,3194,548
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,5734,085
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,3684,578
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,1475,063
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,1735,079
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,1615,693
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,8604,884
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5785,952
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,9974,348
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,0684,392
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,6434,128
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,4045,222
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,1834,464
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,6094,728
Burlington, VtUsa 6,1733,836
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9595,567
BajsunUzbekistan 4,9193,057
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,8264,863
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,2015,096
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,4084,603
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,4224,612


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -