Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Remo, Liguria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Remo, Liguria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Remo, Liguria with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,1183,180
TiranaAlbania 1,021634
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,3451,457
TebessaAlgeria 933580
TimimounAlgeria 1,7491,087
TindoufAlgeria 2,2891,422
TouggourtAlgeria 1,202747
TrelewArgentina 12,0857,510
TucumanArgentina 10,7986,710
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4018,949
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,4008,948
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,3008,886
TibooburraAustralia 15,6949,753
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3389,531
TshaneBotswana 7,6774,771
TaguatingaBrazil 8,3075,162
TarauacaBrazil 9,7296,046
TauaBrazil 7,3424,563
TefeBrazil 8,8785,517
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,4905,276
TeresinaBrazil 7,4194,611
TiriosBrazil 7,7554,819
TorresBrazil 10,0146,223
TracuateuaBrazil 7,3594,573
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,3875,833
TriunfoBrazil 7,3654,576
TucuruiBrazil 7,7824,836
TuriacuBrazil 7,3044,539
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,9143,675
Terrace, BcCanada 8,3335,179
Teslin, YtCanada 7,9104,915
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,2294,492
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,2424,500
Thompson, MbCanada 6,9394,312
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,9754,335
Timmins, OnCanada 6,4784,026
Tofino, BcCanada 8,7425,432
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,6464,130
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,6594,138
Trenton, OnCanada 6,4924,034
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,6564,136
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,2163,241
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,2157,591
TaiyuanChina 8,2245,111
TaoyuanChina 9,7986,089
TengchongChina 8,1625,072
TønderDenmark 1,241771
TylstrupDenmark 1,496930
TystofteDenmark 1,299807
TamayoDominican Republic 7,7334,806
TahrirEgypt 2,4881,546
TantaEgypt 2,4991,553
TallinEstonia 2,0751,290
TartuEstonia 2,0581,279
TampereFinland 2,2281,384
TurkuFinland 2,0951,302
ToulonFrance 168105
ToulouseFrance 514319
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,8569,853
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,93510,523
TchibanGabon 5,1973,230
TbilisiGeorgia 3,0201,877
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 667414
TamaleGhana 3,9142,432
ThessalonikiGreece 1,303810
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,414879
TimehriGuyana 7,5944,719
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,3235,794
TelaHonduras 9,2165,727
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,6904,779
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,6904,779
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,2447,608
TabrizIran 3,2662,030
TeheranIran 3,7852,352
Tel AvivIsrael 2,7011,678
Taranto, PugliaItaly 865537
TarvisioItaly 546340
TermoliItaly 622386
TorinoItaly 13785
Torino/ CaselleItaly 15697
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 765476
TrevicoItaly 685426
TrevisoItaly 405252
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 517321
Turin, PiedmontItaly 14188
TabouIvory Coast 4,6242,874
TadotsuJapan 9,7566,062
TakadaJapan 9,7296,045
TakamatsuJapan 9,7696,071
TakayamaJapan 9,7676,069
TanegashimaJapan 9,9216,165
TatenoJapan 9,9176,162
TateyamaJapan 10,0056,217
TokushimaJapan 9,8196,102
TokyoJapan 9,9356,173
TomakomaiJapan 9,3625,818
TottoriJapan 9,6736,011
ToyamaJapan 9,7136,036
ToyookaJapan 9,6996,027
TsuJapan 9,8616,127
TsurugaJapan 9,7536,060
TsuyamaJapan 9,6996,027
TurgayKazakhstan 4,1992,609
TripoliLebanon 2,6161,626
TobrukLibya 1,9371,204
TripoliLibya 1,324822
TelsiaiLithuania 1,7001,056
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,0835,023
TolanaroMadagascar 8,6335,365
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,3225,171
ThyoloMalawi 7,2274,491
TawauMalaysia 11,2657,000
TessalitMali 2,6991,677
TimbuktuMali 3,1731,972
TombMali 3,1781,975
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,3312,070
TacubayaMexico 9,8076,094
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,4875,895
TarialanMongolia 6,7284,181
TosontsengelMongolia 6,5494,069
TsetserlegMongolia 6,8304,244
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,2694,517
TangierMorocco 1,470914
TarfayaMorocco 2,5581,590
TazaMorocco 1,470913
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,3715,202
TaungooMyanmar 8,4645,260
ThandweMyanmar 8,3325,177
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,88710,494
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,65611,593
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,75811,656
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,54011,521
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,95611,780
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,83711,706
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,88611,736
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,82711,700
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,42211,448
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,78611,674
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,73511,642
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,79811,681
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,89411,741
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,80811,687
TemukaNew Zealand 18,69711,619
TimaruNew Zealand 18,69411,616
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,69411,617
TahouaNiger 3,2222,002
TillaberyNiger 3,3462,079
TaejonNorth Korea 9,2205,729
TromsoNorway 2,9461,830
TrondheimNorway 2,1881,360
ThumraitOman 5,1943,228
TacnaPeru 10,4686,505
TarapotoPeru 10,0406,239
TrujilloPeru 10,3796,450
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,2226,974
TorunPoland 1,299807
TimisoaraRomania 1,086675
TambovRussia 2,6471,645
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,5542,830
TaraRussia 4,7352,943
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,7822,972
TermezRussia 4,9753,092
TernejRussia 8,9235,545
TobolskRussia 4,3532,705
TomskRussia 5,3663,335
Tot’MaRussia 2,9451,830
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,7152,309
TuapseRussia 2,4911,548
TuraRussia 5,8273,621
TurukhanskRussia 5,2303,250
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,9032,426
TortosaSpain 684425
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,0254,987
TokerSudan 3,9702,467
TartousSyria 2,5971,614
TaipeiTaiwan 9,8206,102
TaboraTanzania 5,9883,721
TakThailand 8,8265,485
TrangThailand 9,5785,952
TabligboTogo 4,1832,600
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,2165,727
TunisTunisia 802499
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,7192,311
TireeUk 1,7481,086
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,410877
TernopilUkraine 1,502934
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,6286,604
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,7354,806
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,0535,004
Talladega, AlUsa 7,8164,857
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,8774,895
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,9244,924
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,0074,354
Taunton, MaUsa 6,1743,837
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,9774,957
Temple, TxUsa 8,7485,436
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,3955,217
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,0314,991
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,0614,388
Toledo, IaUsa 7,6414,748
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,0714,394
Tooele, UtUsa 8,8875,523
Topeka, KsUsa 8,0234,986
Towanda, PaUsa 6,5584,075
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,7075,410
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,5424,065
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,5255,919
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,2575,131
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,9134,917
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,2064,478
TashkentUzbekistan 4,9283,063
TumeremoVenezuela 7,7844,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -