Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Remo, Liguria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Remo, Liguria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Remo, Liguria with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,73510,400
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,7115,413
ParanaArgentina 10,8856,764
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4986,524
PehuajoArgentina 11,3057,025
PergaminoArgentina 11,0626,874
PigeArgentina 11,4747,130
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,0966,895
PosadasArgentina 10,2276,355
PresidenciaArgentina 10,4766,510
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,5887,201
Punta IndioArgentina 10,9826,824
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7758,560
Port HedlandAustralia 13,2118,210
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,8741,786
ParakouBenin 3,8632,401
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,4244,614
ParacatuBrazil 8,7635,445
ParanaBrazil 8,4135,228
ParanaguaBrazil 9,6035,968
ParanaibaBrazil 9,2595,754
ParintinsBrazil 8,2095,101
ParnaibaBrazil 7,1734,458
Passo FundoBrazil 10,0806,264
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,8645,508
PaulistanaBrazil 7,5814,711
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,5124,668
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,3065,161
PeixeBrazil 8,4175,230
PetrolinaBrazil 7,6524,755
PicosBrazil 7,5084,665
PiraiBrazil 9,0695,635
PirenopolisBrazil 8,7785,455
PompeuBrazil 8,8255,484
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,8006,090
Porto De MozBrazil 7,7994,846
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,8226,104
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,2505,748
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,1626,315
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,3045,160
PosseBrazil 8,4535,253
PlevenBulgaria 1,355842
PlovdivBulgaria 1,391865
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,6806,015
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7704,829
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,8353,626
Penticton, BcCanada 8,4555,254
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,3703,958
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,5414,065
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,8274,242
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,6875,398
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,0523,139
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,6515,376
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,3784,585
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,5074,665
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1795,082
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4125,227
Princeton, BcCanada 7,4984,660
ParronChile 11,7517,302
Puerto AysenChile 12,6917,887
Puerto MonttChile 12,4377,728
Punta ArenasChile 13,1038,143
PingbianChina 8,7615,444
PeralesColombia 9,0985,654
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,3535,190
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,4495,872
PragueCzech Republic 856532
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,8024,848
PimentelDominican Republic 7,5894,716
PoloDominican Republic 7,7624,823
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,5834,712
PichilingueEcuador 9,8706,133
PortoviejoEcuador 9,9466,180
PuyoEcuador 9,7806,077
Port-SaidEgypt 2,5531,586
ParisFrance 696433
PerpignanFrance 413257
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,0027,458
Port-GentilGabon 4,9493,075
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,6686,629
PotsdamGermany 1,032641
PatrasGreece 1,322821
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,9573,080
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8062,365
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,1134,420
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,8244,862
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,9675,572
PecsHungary 859534
PambanIndia 7,8094,853
PuneIndia 6,6914,158
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,2886,393
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,9346,795
PadovaItaly 372231
Paganella MountainItaly 367228
Palermo, SicilyItaly 785488
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 768477
PantelleriaItaly 854531
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 231144
PerdasdefoguItaly 479298
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 391243
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 543337
PiacenzaItaly 199124
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 212132
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 369229
Ponza IslandItaly 534332
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 749465
Pratica Di MareItaly 451280
PrizziItaly 827514
PakseLaos 9,4755,888
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,8006,090
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,7265,423
PlaisanceMauritius 8,7655,447
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,6368,474
PodgoricaMontenegro 945587
PatheinMyanmar 8,4915,276
PutaoMyanmar 7,9214,922
PyiMyanmar 8,3755,204
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,73510,399
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,77011,664
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,94111,770
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,94111,770
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,91811,756
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,66111,596
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,83711,706
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,0415,618
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,3322,692
PohangNorth Korea 9,3625,818
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,9035,532
PadidanPakistan 5,6573,515
PanjgurPakistan 5,3263,310
ParachinarPakistan 5,3803,343
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,3893,349
PeshawarPakistan 5,4923,413
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5539,043
PilarParaguay 10,3396,425
PiscoPeru 10,5876,579
PiuraPeru 10,2776,386
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,9596,188
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,8856,764
PoznanPoland 1,169727
PrzemyslPoland 1,320820
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,316818
PortalegrePortugal 1,357843
Porto Portugal 1,372853
PavelecRussia 2,5321,573
PecoraRussia 3,8192,373
PermRussia 3,6452,265
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,8885,523
PetrozavodskRussia 2,6431,643
PjatigorskRussia 2,8031,742
PoronajskRussia 8,7985,467
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,3911,486
Providenja BayRussia 7,9854,962
PskovRussia 2,1091,310
PodorSenegal 3,6982,298
PopradSlovakia 1,120696
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,8365,491
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,0084,976
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 630391
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,9544,943
Port SudanSudan 3,8362,384
ParamariboSuriname 7,4054,601
PiteňSweden 2,5371,577
PalmyraSyria 2,8061,744
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,40810,196
PhetchabunThailand 9,0165,603
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,9215,543
PhraeThailand 8,8115,475
PhuketThailand 9,4525,874
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,4265,857
Prachin BuriThailand 9,2155,726
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,2625,756
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,5214,674
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,156718
PoltavaUkraine 2,1291,323
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,7216,662
PradoUruguay 10,8756,758
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,8156,721
Palestine, IlUsa 7,5304,679
Pana, IlUsa 7,5744,707
Paoli, InUsa 7,3954,595
Paris, IlUsa 7,4604,636
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,4144,607
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,1915,090
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,4745,266
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,4585,256
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,2515,127
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,9774,957
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,7615,444
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,0835,023
Peoria, IlUsa 7,5244,675
Perry, OkUsa 8,3455,186
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5894,095
Philo, OhUsa 7,0544,384
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4845,893
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,9094,914
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,1465,062
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,3454,564
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,6994,784
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8984,286
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,4333,998
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,1483,820
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,9474,938
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,6985,405
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,3454,564
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,4564,633
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,9374,932
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,7315,426
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,6095,349
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,5044,041
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,7315,426
Portage, WiUsa 7,2494,504
Portland, MaineUsa 6,0223,742
Portland, OregonUsa 8,9365,553
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,4494,629
Prescott, ArUsa 8,2315,115
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4505,251
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,7614,201
Princeton, InUsa 7,6004,723
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,2083,858
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,6335,364
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,3965,218
PetaukeZambia 6,8834,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -