Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Remo, Liguria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Remo, Liguria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Remo, Liguria with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,0173,118
ChlefAlgeria 1,005624
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 842523
CeresArgentina 10,8256,727
ChamicalArgentina 11,1536,930
ChepesArgentina 11,2506,991
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,4097,711
ConcordiaArgentina 10,6886,642
CórdobaArgentina 11,0906,891
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,0946,894
CorrientesArgentina 10,4166,472
CairnsAustralia 15,0749,367
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,61010,322
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1308,159
CedunaAustralia 15,1919,440
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,8319,837
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9719,303
Cobar MoAustralia 16,12510,020
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,6509,104
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,62710,332
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8419,222
ChittagongBangladesh 7,8504,878
CharnocksBarbados 7,1874,466
CotonouBenin 4,1972,608
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,7425,432
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,9935,588
CabroboBrazil 7,5014,661
CaceresBrazil 9,3905,835
CaetiteBrazil 8,2105,102
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,1684,454
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,5515,935
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,7136,036
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,1785,703
Campos SalesBrazil 7,4304,617
CanavieirasBrazil 8,1365,056
CaparaoBrazil 8,7565,441
CapinopolisBrazil 9,0665,633
CaratingaBrazil 8,7065,410
CaravelasBrazil 8,3465,186
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,3025,159
CarolinaBrazil 7,9334,930
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,6295,984
CataguasesBrazil 8,8845,521
CatalaoBrazil 8,9185,541
CatanduvaBrazil 9,2435,744
CaxiasBrazil 7,4364,621
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,0876,268
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,9944,346
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,9335,551
ChapecoBrazil 9,9956,211
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,9845,583
CipoBrazil 7,6864,776
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,1385,057
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7135,414
CordeiroBrazil 8,9245,546
CorrentinaBrazil 8,2945,154
CorumbaBrazil 9,6315,985
CoximBrazil 9,3955,838
CrateusBrazil 7,2844,526
CuiabaBrazil 9,2385,740
CuritibaBrazil 9,6405,990
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0665,012
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,3243,930
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,6415,370
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,7262,937
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,9393,069
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,2223,245
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7764,211
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,6805,394
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,6585,380
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,7022,922
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,3845,210
Chapais, QcCanada 6,0003,728
Charlo, NbCanada 5,5283,435
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,3873,348
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,3853,346
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,6115,351
Chatham, NbCanada 5,5143,427
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,1383,814
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,0493,759
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,1543,203
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,5624,078
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,7334,184
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9823,096
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,6244,738
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,4804,027
Comox, BcCanada 8,6485,374
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,7564,198
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,7723,587
Coronation, AbCanada 7,8694,890
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2745,142
ChicoChile 12,7137,900
ChillanChile 12,0167,467
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,0987,518
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,2006,960
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,7307,910
Curico-General FreireChile 11,8407,358
ChangchunChina 8,4715,264
ChangduChina 7,6314,742
ChangshaChina 8,9695,573
ChengduChina 8,1605,071
ChongqingChina 8,4315,239
Camilo DazaColombia 8,6195,356
CrikvenicaCroatia 570355
CamagueyCuba 8,0455,000
CasablancaCuba 8,2605,133
ChebCzech Republic 780485
CopenhagenDenmark 1,364848
CabreraDominican Republic 7,5384,684
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,6564,758
CotuiDominican Republic 7,5944,719
CanarEcuador 9,9406,177
CairoEgypt 2,5791,603
CaenFrance 868539
ChateaurouxFrance 582362
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,2714,518
CocobeachGabon 4,7632,960
CologneGermany 799497
ChiosGreece 1,6511,026
CorfuGreece 1,109689
ConakryGuinea 4,3302,691
CatacamasHonduras 9,1585,691
CholutecaHonduras 9,3745,825
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,6064,726
CherrapunjiIndia 7,6354,744
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,6354,744
ChahbaharIran 5,1593,206
ClaremorrisIreland 1,6431,021
ClonesIreland 1,584984
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,6461,023
CorkIreland 1,505935
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,502933
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 518322
CameriItaly 205128
CampobassoItaly 615382
Cape BellavistaItaly 459286
Cape CarbonaraItaly 542337
Cape FrascaItaly 455283
Cape MeleItaly 3723
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 750466
Catania, SicilyItaly 935581
CerviaItaly 365227
CiampinoItaly 451280
Cimone MountainItaly 239148
Cisa PassItaly 188117
CivitavecchiaItaly 385239
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 459285
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,007626
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 942585
ChibaJapan 9,9596,188
ChichibuJapan 9,8726,135
ChichijimaJapan 10,8676,753
ChoshiJapan 9,9826,203
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,6471,645
ChilekaMalawi 7,1694,455
ChitedzeMalawi 6,9414,313
ChitipaMalawi 6,4824,028
ChihuahuaMexico 9,5255,919
ComitanMexico 9,5315,923
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,2688,245
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,5534,694
ChoirMongolia 7,3064,540
CasablancaMorocco 1,7531,089
ChindeMozambique 7,5284,678
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,5785,330
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,35311,404
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,87711,730
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,64811,588
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,79911,682
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,79811,681
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,79211,677
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,74211,647
CondegaNicaragua 9,3125,786
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,9095,536
ChejuNorth Korea 9,4175,852
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,1085,660
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,2685,759
ChhorPakistan 5,8783,652
ChitralPakistan 5,4053,359
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,9846,204
ConcepcionParaguay 9,9906,208
CajamarcaPeru 10,2556,373
ChachapoyasPeru 10,1346,298
ChiclayoPeru 10,3366,423
ChimbotePeru 10,4146,471
CuzcoPeru 10,2406,363
CzestochowaPoland 1,154717
CoimbraPortugal 1,392865
CalafatRomania 1,214754
CeahlauRomania 1,460908
ClujRomania 1,278794
ConstantaRomania 1,6661,035
CraiovaRomania 1,286799
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,4253,371
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,5832,848
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5714,083
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,4694,641
Cape UelenRussia 7,7864,838
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,8135,477
CaraRussia 7,0924,407
Cerdyn’Russia 3,6902,293
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,1294,430
ChitaRussia 7,2024,475
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,2054,477
CokurdahRussia 6,8974,286
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,3894,592
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,7175,417
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,7295,424
CaceresSpain 1,265786
CadizSpain 1,440895
Ciudad RealSpain 1,111690
CordobaSpain 1,249776
ColomboSri Lanka 8,0444,999
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,1325,675
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3835,831
Chiang MaiThailand 8,6705,388
Chiang RaiThailand 8,6515,376
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,2385,741
ChumphonThailand 9,3155,788
CanakkaleTurkey 1,590988
CorumTurkey 2,2591,404
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,5952,855
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,8613,021
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,187738
CernovcyUkraine 1,484922
ChernigovUkraine 1,9441,208
CarrascoUruguay 10,8616,749
ColoniaUruguay 10,9356,795
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,2704,518
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,7504,816
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,6984,162
Camden, ScUsa 7,3864,590
Canton, NyUsa 6,2693,896
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,8144,856
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,9034,290
Caribou, MeUsa 5,6953,539
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,6354,745
Casper, WyUsa 8,3695,201
Centralia, WaUsa 8,8245,483
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,7564,199
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,1074,416
Charles City, IaUsa 7,5694,704
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,3874,590
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,3914,593
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,1344,433
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,2994,535
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,9284,305
Chaska, MnUsa 7,4784,647
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,6154,732
Chazy, NyUsa 6,1333,811
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,1523,823
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,2584,510
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,4255,235
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,4195,232
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,3204,549
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,3164,546
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,4265,857
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,9894,343
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,3615,196
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,3004,537
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,2834,526
Circleville, OhUsa 7,1464,440
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,8404,872
Clark, SdUsa 7,7244,800
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,0945,030
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,6024,724
Clayton, NmUsa 8,6995,406
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,9534,320
Clinton, IaUsa 7,4514,630
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,9705,574
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,1254,427
College Park, MdUsa 6,7664,204
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,6025,346
Columbia, MoUsa 7,8224,861
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,3984,597
Columbus, GaUsa 7,3704,580
Columbus, InUsa 7,3954,595
Columbus, KsUsa 8,1395,057
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,1154,421
Conception, MoUsa 7,9144,918
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,1155,042
Conway, ArUsa 8,0885,026
Conway, ScUsa 7,2414,499
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,3853,968
Corning, ArUsa 7,9474,938
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,1893,846
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,0205,605
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,6115,351
Cortland, NyUsa 6,4934,035
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,0605,630
Covington, LaUsa 8,2475,125
Covington, TnUsa 7,8794,896
Crete, NeUsa 7,9644,949
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,2045,098
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,1362,570
CimbajUzbekistan 4,1362,570
CaracasVenezuela 7,9734,954
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,8854,900
CoroVenezuela 8,1285,051
ChipataZambia 6,8564,261
ChomaZambia 7,0234,364
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,5544,694


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -