Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Remo, Liguria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Remo, Liguria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Remo, Liguria with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,2143,240
NeuquenArgentina 11,9387,418
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,2096,965
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,61010,943
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7869,188
Nowra RanAustralia 16,69810,377
NuriootpaAustralia 15,7499,786
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,7474,814
NatitingouBenin 3,7742,345
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,9575,566
NgaoundereCameroon 4,0922,543
NkoundjaCameroon 4,2522,642
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9133,053
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,6615,382
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,1303,188
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,5903,474
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2684,516
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,6654,763
North Bay, OnCanada 6,4844,029
N’DjamenaChad 3,5892,231
NanchangChina 9,1525,687
NanjingChina 9,0675,634
NanningChina 9,0775,641
NicosiaCyprus 2,3801,479
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,270789
NaguaDominican Republic 7,5534,694
NeybaDominican Republic 7,7434,812
NegeleEthiopia 5,2863,285
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,96110,540
NandiFiji 16,96110,540
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,2251,383
NancyFrance 556346
NantesFrance 820509
NiceFrance 4830
NeustrelitzGermany 1,131703
NurembergGermany 683424
NurnbergGermany 682424
NaxosGreece 1,6621,033
NanortalikGreenland 3,9202,436
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9392,447
NordGreenland 4,3002,672
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,2822,661
NzerekoreGuinea 4,3012,673
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,9254,303
New DelhiIndia 6,2683,895
Naples, CampaniaItaly 626389
NaganoJapan 9,7666,069
NagasakiJapan 9,6796,014
NagoJapan 10,1016,277
NagoyaJapan 9,8436,117
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,1186,287
NaraJapan 9,8286,107
NazeJapan 10,0396,238
NemuroJapan 9,4595,878
NiigataJapan 9,6916,022
NikkoJapan 9,8236,104
NobeokaJapan 9,7946,086
NairobiKenya 5,7833,594
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,5579,046
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,4263,372
NidaLithuania 1,591988
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,5644,700
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,2755,142
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,7204,176
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,8554,260
NaraMali 3,4882,168
NioroMali 3,5662,216
NemaMauritania 3,3382,074
NouakchottMauritania 3,6172,248
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,92410,517
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,99511,804
NelsonNew Zealand 18,79211,677
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,76611,661
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,99111,801
NandaimeNicaragua 9,4085,846
N’GuigmiNiger 3,3252,066
NiameyNiger 3,4132,121
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,8011,740
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,1961,986
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,9092,429
NawabshahPakistan 5,7153,552
NokkundiPakistan 5,0993,168
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,0746,260
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,6616,625
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,7302,318
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,5764,708
NikolaevRussia 1,9141,189
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,3385,182
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,8175,479
NizneangarskRussia 6,7504,195
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,2443,880
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,9472,453
NovgorodRussia 2,2921,424
NovosibirskRussia 5,3013,294
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,1105,040
No. 6Sudan 3,4372,136
NyalaSudan 3,8932,419
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,2225,730
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,9955,590
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,5255,919
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,8095,474
NarathiwatThailand 9,8376,113
NigdeTurkey 2,3421,456
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,8472,391
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,1041,307
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,1074,416
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,1074,416
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,6254,738
Natchez, MsUsa 8,3045,160
Neosho, MoUsa 8,0735,017
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,1623,829
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,4964,037
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,8524,258
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,5234,675
New London, WiUsa 7,2064,478
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,3215,171
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,3405,183
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,5594,697
New YorkUsa 6,4333,998
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,4394,001
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,4404,002
Newark, NjUsa 6,4634,016
Newberry, MiUsa 6,9274,304
Newberry, ScUsa 7,4594,635
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,2685,138
Newnan, GaUsa 7,7454,813
Newport, TnUsa 7,3934,594
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,9574,944
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,8454,254
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,9174,920
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,2105,723
North Loup, NeUsa 8,0104,978
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,1795,082
Norton, KsUsa 8,2255,111
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,0154,359
NdolaZambia 6,6624,140


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -