Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Remo, Liguria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Remo, Liguria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Remo, Liguria with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,7591,093
In SalahAlgeria 1,9021,182
InnsbruckAustria 476296
IbiriteBrazil 8,8405,493
IguatuBrazil 7,3034,538
IlheusBrazil 8,0625,010
ImperatrizBrazil 7,7804,835
IndaialBrazil 9,7686,070
IpameriBrazil 8,8905,524
IraiBrazil 10,0396,238
IreceBrazil 7,9144,918
ItaberabaBrazil 7,9384,933
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,3785,206
ItaitubaBrazil 8,2875,149
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,5705,325
ItaperunaBrazil 8,8205,481
ItapevaBrazil 9,4875,895
ItirucuBrazil 7,9834,961
ItuacuBrazil 8,1075,038
IvinhemaBrazil 9,6656,006
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6204,114
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,7693,585
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,1414,437
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,1013,170
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,6823,531
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,6576,622
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,1838,814
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,2268,219
ImbertDominican Republic 7,5894,716
IzobambaEcuador 9,7406,053
IsmailiaEgypt 2,6031,618
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,4985,902
IoanninaGreece 1,173729
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,3112,679
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,3902,106
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,5514,071
IranshahrIran 5,0383,131
IstranaItaly 402250
IidaJapan 9,8546,123
IizukaJapan 9,6455,994
IrakoJapan 9,9006,152
IriomotejimaJapan 10,0196,226
IrozakiJapan 9,9916,209
IshigakijimaJapan 10,0546,247
IshinomakiJapan 9,7476,057
IwamizawaJapan 9,3165,789
IzuharaJapan 9,5185,914
IrbidJordan 2,7371,701
IfraneMorocco 1,600995
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,46611,475
IlorinNigeria 3,9392,448
InchonNorth Korea 9,0835,644
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,8192,373
IslamabadPakistan 5,6323,500
IquitosPeru 9,5865,957
IloiloPhilippines 11,0876,889
IasiRomania 1,588987
IcaRussia 8,5575,317
IlirnejRussia 7,5544,694
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,2465,124
IrkutskRussia 6,6944,160
Ivdel’Russia 3,9082,428
IbizaSpain 764475
IspartaTurkey 2,0251,259
IstanbulTurkey 1,7741,102
IzmirTurkey 1,7261,073
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,395867
IzmailUkraine 1,6741,040
Imperial, NeUsa 8,2675,137
Independence, KsUsa 8,2045,098
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,2583,889
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,3624,575
Indianola, IaUsa 7,7774,833
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,2014,475
Inverness, FlUsa 7,8104,853
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,6194,735
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,0524,382
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,5214,052
IsokaZambia 6,5014,040


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -